1 | Suiza (Donat Acklin, Gustav Weder) | 4:03.26 |
2 | Alemania I (Markus Zimmermann, Rudolf Lochner) | 4:03.55 |
3 | Alemania II (Gunther Eger, Christoph Langen) | 4:03.63 |
4 | Austria II (Thomas Schroll, Ingo Appelt) | 4:03.67 |
5 | Italia (Stefano Ticci, Günther Huber) | 4:03.72 |
6 | Gran Bretaña (Lenox Paul, Mark Tout) | 4:03.87 |
7 | Estados Unidos (Herschel Walker, Brian Shimer) | 4:03.96 |
8 | Austria (Thomas Bachler, Gerhard Rainer) | 4:04.00 |
9 | Canadá II (Christian Farstad, Dennis Marineau) | 4:04.08 |
10 | Suiza II (Christian Reich, Christian Meili) | 4:04.36 |
11 | Canadá (David Mac Eachern, Gregory Haydenluck) | 4:04.84 |
12 | Italia II (Antonio Tartaglia, Pasquale Gesuito) | 4:04.94 |
13 | Gran Bretaña II (George Farrell, Nicholas Phipps) | 4:05.39 |
14 | Francia (Claude Dasse, Christophe Flacher) | 4:05.56 |
15 | Letonia II (Adris Pluksna, Sandis Prusis) | 4:05.62 |
16 | Letonia (Aldis Intlers, Zintis Ekmanis) | 4:06.33 |
17 | Francia II (Philippe Tanchon, Gabriel Fourmigue) | 4:06.38 |
18 | Rumania (Laurentiu Budur, Csaba Nagy) | 4:06.68 |
19 | Japón II (Ryouji Yamazaki, Toshio Wakita) | 4:06.86 |
20 | Comunidad de Estados Independientes (Vladimir Efimov, Alexej Tsushima) | 4:07.45 |
21 | Japón (Naomi Takewaki, Fuminori Tsushima) | 4:07.45 |
22 | Rumania II (Paul Neagu, Costel Petrariu) | 4:07.84 |
23 | Mónaco (Gilbert Bessi, Michel Vatrican) | 4:08.13 |
24 | Estados Unidos II (Brian Richardson, Greg Harrell) | 4:08.17 |
25 | Checoslovaquia (Jirí Dzmura, Roman Hraban) | 4:08.31 |
26 | Comunidad de Estados Independientes II (Oleg Sukoruchenko, Andrei Gorokhov) | 4:08.33 |
27 | Noruega (Erik Gogstad, Atle Norstad) | 4:08.48 |
28 | Bulgaria (Zvetozar Viktorov, Valentin Atanassov) | 4:08.77 |
29 | Yugoslavia (Borislav Vujadinovic, Miro Pandurevic, Dragisa Jovanovic, Ognjen Sokolovic) | 4:10.11 |
30 | Australia (Glenn Turner, Paul Narracott) | 4:10.25 |
31 | Checoslovaquia II (Petr Ramseidl, Zdenek Kohout) | 4:10.84 |
32 | Irlanda (Patrick Mc Donagh, Terence Mc Hugh) | 4:10.93 |
33 | Taiwán (Chin-San Chen, Min-Jung Chang) | 4:10.97 |
34 | Yugoslavia (Borislav Vujadinovic, Miro Pandurevic, Dragisa Jovanovic, Ognjen Sokolovic) | 4:11.39 |
35 | Jamaica II (Devon Harris, Ricky Mcintosh) | 4:11.66 |
36 | Jamaica (Dudley Stokes, Nelson Stokes) | 4:12.76 |
37 | Antillas Neerlandesas (Albert Carpentier Alting, Dudley Den Dulk) | 4:13.09 |
38 | Irlanda II (Gerard Macken, Malachy Sheridan) | 4:13.48 |
39 | Bulgaria II (Nikolai Dimitrov, Dimitar Dimitrov) | 4:13.62 |
40 | Puerto Rico (Liston Bochette, Douglas Rosado) | 4:14.07 |
41 | Mexico (Roberto Tames, Miguel Elizondo) | 4:14.22 |
42 | Mexico II (Jorge Tames, Carlos Casar) | 4:14.63 |
43 | Mónaco II (Albert Grimaldi, Pascal Camia) | 4:15.42 |
44 | Islas Vírgenes (Sven Petersen, William Neill) | 4:16.60 |
45 | Islas Vírgenes II (Daniel Burgner, David Entwistle) | 4:16.72 |
46 | Puerto Tico II (John Amabile, Jorge Bonnet) | 4:41.61 |